Translate

Calendar

District

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Board of Education Meeting
Menomonee Falls Village Hall Board Room
Tue, Apr 9
Wed, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 11
Fri, Apr 12
Sat, Apr 13
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Tue, Apr 16
Wed, Apr 17
Thu, Apr 18
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Tue, Apr 23
Wed, Apr 24
Thu, Apr 25
Fri, Apr 26
Sat, Apr 27
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Tue, Apr 30
Wed, May 1
Thu, May 2
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4

MFHS

Date Range
-
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Wed, Apr 10
Sat, Apr 13
Festival of Arts
UW Washington County Campus
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Tue, Apr 16
AP EXAM PRE REGISTRATION MTG
MFHS Auditorium-DURING EXTENDED HOMEROOM
Wed, Apr 17
Thu, Apr 18
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Tue, Apr 23
Subscribe to Alerts ALL Fundraiser
-
MFHS Gyms & Cafeteria
Wed, Apr 24
Thu, Apr 25
Fri, Apr 26
Subscribe to Alerts SPRING MUSICAL/ "NEWSIES"
-
MFHS Auditorium
Sat, Apr 27
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Wed, May 1
Thu, May 2
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4

North Middle

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Student Leaders Meeting
-
Room 127
Tue, Apr 2
FBLA Meeting
-
Lab 105
LINK
-
Lab 238
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
7th & 8th Grade Art Club
-
Room 217
LINK
-
Lab 238
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Tue, Apr 9
FBLA State Competition
Green Bay,WI
LINK
-
Lab 238
Wed, Apr 10
5th Grade Instrument Registration NIght
-
North Middle School
Thu, Apr 11
6th Grade Art Club
-
Room 217
LINK
-
Lab 238
5th Grade Instrument Registration NIght
-
North Middle School
Fri, Apr 12
Sat, Apr 13
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Student Leaders Meeting
-
Room 127
Tue, Apr 16
LINK
-
Lab 238
Wed, Apr 17
Thu, Apr 18
7th & 8th Grade Art Club
-
Room 217
LINK
-
Lab 238
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Tue, Apr 23
Subscribe to Alerts LINK
-
Lab 238
Wed, Apr 24
Thu, Apr 25
Subscribe to Alerts 6th Grade Art Club
-
Room 217
Subscribe to Alerts LINK
-
Lab 238
Fri, Apr 26
Sat, Apr 27
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Tue, Apr 30
Subscribe to Alerts LINK
-
Lab 238
Wed, May 1
Thu, May 2
Subscribe to Alerts LINK
-
Lab 238
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4

Ben Franklin

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Tue, Apr 9
Wed, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 11
Fri, Apr 12
Sat, Apr 13
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Tue, Apr 16
Coffee with Carlene
-
Cefeteria
Wed, Apr 17
Thu, Apr 18
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Tue, Apr 23
Wed, Apr 24
Thu, Apr 25
Subscribe to Alerts 2nd Grade Concert
-
Ben Franklin Gym
Fri, Apr 26
Sat, Apr 27

Riverside

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Riverside Spring Concert 3rd Grade
-
Community Center - Gym
Riverside Spring Concert 4th Grade
-
Community Center - Gym
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Tue, Apr 9
Wed, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 11
Fri, Apr 12
Sat, Apr 13
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Tue, Apr 16
Riverside PTO Meeting
Riverside Cafeteria
Wed, Apr 17
Riverside 5th Grade Concert
Community Center - Gym
Thu, Apr 18
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Tue, Apr 23
Wed, Apr 24
Thu, Apr 25
Fri, Apr 26
Sat, Apr 27
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Tue, Apr 30
Wed, May 1
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4

Shady Lane

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Tue, Apr 9
Wed, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 11
Fri, Apr 12
Shady Lane Grandparents Day
-
Shady Lane School
Sat, Apr 13
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Tue, Apr 16
Wed, Apr 17
2019 Science Fair
-
Shady Lane gym
Thu, Apr 18
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Tue, Apr 23
Wed, Apr 24
Thu, Apr 25
Fri, Apr 26
Sat, Apr 27
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Tue, Apr 30
Wed, May 1
Subscribe to Alerts Shady Lane 1st Grade consert
-
Shady Lane gym
Thu, May 2
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4

Valley View

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Tue, Apr 9
Wed, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 11
Fri, Apr 12
Sat, Apr 13
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Tue, Apr 16
Wed, Apr 17
VV/Shady Lane Science Fair
-
Shady Lane School
2019 Science Fair
-
Shady Lane gym
Thu, Apr 18
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Tue, Apr 23
Wed, Apr 24
Thu, Apr 25
Fri, Apr 26
Sat, Apr 27
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Tue, Apr 30
Wed, May 1
Thu, May 2
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4

CE&Rec

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Tue, Apr 2
Wed, Apr 3
Thu, Apr 4
Fri, Apr 5
Sat, Apr 6
Sun, Apr 7
Mon, Apr 8
Tue, Apr 9
Wed, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 11
Fri, Apr 12
Sat, Apr 13
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Tue, Apr 16
Wed, Apr 17
Thu, Apr 18
Sat, Apr 20
Sun, Apr 21
Tue, Apr 23
Wed, Apr 24
Thu, Apr 25
Fri, Apr 26
Sat, Apr 27
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
Tue, Apr 30
Wed, May 1
Thu, May 2
Fri, May 3
Sat, May 4

Athletics

Date Range
-
April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Baseball: Freshman Game vs Brookfield East (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs West Bend West (Away)
-
West Bend High Schools JV Soccer Field #4
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs West Bend West (Away)
-
West Bend High Schools Soccer Stadium #3
Tue, Apr 2
Baseball: JV Game vs Marquette (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Marquette (Away) (Location Changed)
-
The Rock Sports Complex
Softball: JV Game vs Hamilton (Away)
-
Hamilton
Softball: Varsity Game vs Hamilton (Away)
-
Hamilton
Wed, Apr 3
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Slinger (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-02-19)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Slinger (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-02-19)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Thu, Apr 4
Tennis: Boys JV Scrimmage vs Germantown (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Germantown (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Softball: JV Game vs Brookfield Central (Home)
-
Willowood Park
Baseball: JV Game vs Marquette (Away) (Location Changed)
-
Harvey Kuenn (Rainbow) Park
Softball: Varsity Game vs Brookfield Central (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Sun, Apr 7
Wed, Apr 10
Thu, Apr 11
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Brookfield Central, Germantown, Homestead, Menomonee Falls, Sheboygan North, Waukesha South (Away)
-
The Den at Fox Creek - 3002 Fox Creek Rd. Bloomington, IL 61705 (309) 434-2300
Fri, Apr 12
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Nicolet (Away)
-
Uihlein Soccer Park
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Softball: JV-2 Game vs Muskego (Home)
-
Willowood Park
Tue, Apr 16
Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs Hamilton (Away)
-
Hamilton
Baseball: JV Game vs Wauwatosa East (Away)
-
Breitlow Field
Fri, Apr 19
Sun, Apr 21
Mon, Apr 22
Tue, Apr 23
Subscribe to Alerts Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brookfield Central (Away)
-
Brookfield Central High School
Subscribe to Alerts Softball: JV-2 Game vs Hartford Union (Away)
-
Hartford Union High School
Subscribe to Alerts Softball: Varsity Game vs Hamilton (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Subscribe to Alerts Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Oconomowoc (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Subscribe to Alerts Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Oconomowoc (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Thu, Apr 25
Subscribe to Alerts Baseball: JV Game vs Brookfield Central (Away)
-
Brookfield Central High School
Fri, Apr 26
Subscribe to Alerts Softball: Varsity Game vs Arrowhead (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Subscribe to Alerts Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brookfield East (Away) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-27-19)
-
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Prucha Field @ Jim Miller Stadium
Subscribe to Alerts Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brookfield East (Home) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-27-19)
-
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Prucha Field @ Jim Miller Stadium
Sun, Apr 28
Sat, May 4

ALL EVENTS

Date Range
-
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Mar 31
Mon, Apr 1
Student Leaders Meeting
-
Room 127
Baseball: Freshman Game vs Brookfield East (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs West Bend West (Away)
-
West Bend High Schools JV Soccer Field #4
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs West Bend West (Away)
-
West Bend High Schools Soccer Stadium #3
Tue, Apr 2
FBLA Meeting
-
Lab 105
LINK
-
Lab 238
Baseball: JV Game vs Marquette (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Marquette (Away) (Location Changed)
-
The Rock Sports Complex
Softball: JV Game vs Hamilton (Away)
-
Hamilton
Softball: Varsity Game vs Hamilton (Away)
-
Hamilton
Thu, Apr 4
7th & 8th Grade Art Club
-
Room 217
LINK
-
Lab 238
Tennis: Boys JV Scrimmage vs Germantown (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Germantown (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Softball: JV Game vs Brookfield Central (Home)
-
Willowood Park
Baseball: JV Game vs Marquette (Away) (Location Changed)
-
Harvey Kuenn (Rainbow) Park
Softball: Varsity Game vs Brookfield Central (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Riverside Spring Concert 3rd Grade
-
Community Center - Gym
Riverside Spring Concert 4th Grade
-
Community Center - Gym
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Racine Horlick (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Sun, Apr 7
Wed, Apr 10
5th Grade Instrument Registration NIght
-
North Middle School
Thu, Apr 11
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Brookfield Central, Germantown, Homestead, Menomonee Falls, Sheboygan North, Waukesha South (Away)
-
The Den at Fox Creek - 3002 Fox Creek Rd. Bloomington, IL 61705 (309) 434-2300
6th Grade Art Club
-
Room 217
LINK
-
Lab 238
5th Grade Instrument Registration NIght
-
North Middle School
Fri, Apr 12
Shady Lane Grandparents Day
-
Shady Lane School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Nicolet (Away)
-
Uihlein Soccer Park
Sun, Apr 14
Mon, Apr 15
Student Leaders Meeting
-
Room 127
Softball: JV-2 Game vs Muskego (Home)
-
Willowood Park
Tue, Apr 16
Coffee with Carlene
-
Cefeteria
AP EXAM PRE REGISTRATION MTG
MFHS Auditorium-DURING EXTENDED HOMEROOM
LINK
-
Lab 238
Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs Hamilton (Away)
-
Hamilton
Baseball: JV Game vs Wauwatosa East (Away)
-
Breitlow Field
Riverside PTO Meeting
Riverside Cafeteria
Sun, Apr 21
Mon, Apr 22
Softball: JV Game vs Germantown (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-15-19)
-
Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
Softball: Varsity Game vs Germantown (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-15-19)
-
Kennedy Middle School Softball Fields
Board of Education Meeting
Menomonee Falls Village Hall Board Room
Tue, Apr 23
LINK
-
Lab 238
Ben Fest Student Assembly
-
Golf: Boys JV Dual vs Brookfield Central (Home)
-
Silver Spring CC
ALL Fundraiser
-
MFHS Gyms & Cafeteria
Tennis: Boys JV Match vs Pewaukee (Away)
-
Pewaukee High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Pewaukee (Away)
-
Pewaukee High School
Softball: JV Game vs Hamilton (Home)
-
Willowood Park
Baseball: JV Game vs Brookfield Central (Home) (Location Changed)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brookfield Central (Away)
-
Brookfield Central High School
Softball: JV-2 Game vs Hartford Union (Away)
-
Hartford Union High School
Softball: Varsity Game vs Hamilton (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Oconomowoc (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Oconomowoc (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Thu, Apr 25
6th Grade Art Club
-
Room 217
LINK
-
Lab 238
Golf: Boys JV Dual vs Brookfield East (Away)
-
Wanaki Golf Course
Track & Field: Boys Middle School Meet vs Templeton Middle (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Baseball: JV Game vs Brookfield Central (Away)
-
Brookfield Central High School
Soccer: Girls JV Dual vs Germantown (Home) (Date changed from 03-26-19)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
2nd Grade Concert
-
Ben Franklin Gym
SPRING MUSICAL/ "NEWSIES"
MFHS Auditorium
Fri, Apr 26
Visioneers State Design Challenge
Creative Academy @ UWM
Softball: 7th Grade Game vs Arrowhead (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls
Softball: JV Game vs Arrowhead (Home)
-
Willowood Park
Softball: JV-2 Game vs Arrowhead (Home)
-
Willowood Park
Softball: Varsity Game vs Arrowhead (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brookfield East (Away) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-27-19)
-
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Prucha Field @ Jim Miller Stadium
SPRING MUSICAL/ "NEWSIES"
-
MFHS Auditorium
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Brookfield East (Home) (Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-27-19)
-
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater Prucha Field @ Jim Miller Stadium
Sun, Apr 28
SPRING MUSICAL/ "NEWSIES"
MFHS Auditorium
Thu, May 2
Multicultural Fair
Valley View Gym
Riverside Inter-generational Day
Community Center - Gym
Scholastic Book Fair
Ben Franklin
7th & 8th Grade Art Club
-
Room 217
LINK
-
Lab 238
Golf: Boys JV Dual vs Hamilton (Home)
-
Silver Spring CC
Tennis: Boys JV Dual vs Marquette (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Tennis: Boys JV-2 Dual vs Marquette (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Dual vs Marquette (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Baseball: JV Game vs Germantown (Away)
-
Germantown High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Germantown (Home)
-
Trenary Field
Softball: Varsity Game vs Divine Savior Holy Angels (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Fri, May 3
Scholastic Book Fair
Ben Franklin
Baseball: JV Game vs Germantown (Home) (Location Changed)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Germantown (Away)
-
Germantown High School
Softball: JV Game vs Wauwatosa East (Away)
-
LMS - Longfellow Middle School
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wauwatosa East (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Nicolet (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls High School
Softball: Varsity Game vs Wauwatosa East (Away) (Time Changed)
-
LMS - Longfellow Middle School
Sat, May 4
Softball: JV-2 Doubleheader vs Union Grove (Home)
-
Menomonee Falls
Baseball: Freshman Game vs Brookfield East (Away)
-
Brookfield East High School

Planning Ahead...

School Year Calendar Important Dates

2018-2019: When is...

First Day of School

Aug. 27 for 5K-12
Aug. 29 for 4K

Thanksgiving Break

November 21-26

Winter Break

December 24 - January 2

Spring Break

March 25 - March 29

Last Day of School

* Subject to Change based on Winter Weather*

Last day for 4K: June 6

Last day for 5K-12: June 7

2019-2020: When is....

First Day of School

5K - 12 - Tuesday September 3, 2019

4K - Thursday September 5, 2019

Thanksgiving Break

Wednesday Nov 27 - Monday Dec 2, 2019

Winter Break

Monday Dec 23 - Wednesday Jan 1, 2020

Spring Break

Monday March 23 - Friday March 27, 2020

Last Day of School

4K - Wednesday June 10, 2020

5K - 12 - Thursday June 11, 2020 - 1/2 day

Other No School Days - Inservice, Conferences, Etc

Friday Oct 18, 2019 - No school all grades

Wednesday Nov 6, 2019 - No School 4k Only - Conferences

Thursday Nov 7, 2019 - No school all grades - Conferences

Friday Nov 8, 2019 - No school all grades - Conferences

Monday Jan 20, 2020 - No school all grades - MLK Day/Inservice

Monday Feb 17, 2020 - No school all grades - Staff inservice

Friday April 10 - Monday April 13 - No school all grades - Easter

Friday May 22 - No school all grades - built in snow day

Monday May 25 - No school all grades - Memorial Day




2018-2019 Calendar

2019-2020 Printable Calendar